Day | Date | miles walked | |
Day 0: Home to St Bees | Monday | 06/08/12 | 0.0 |
Day 1: St Bees to Ennerdale Bridge. | Tuesday | 07/08/12 | 14.5 |
Day 2: Ennerdale Bridge to Rosthwaite. | Wednesday | 08/08/12 | 14.5 |
Day 3: Rosthwaite to Grasmere. | Thursday | 09/08/12 | 9.0 |
Day 4: Grasmere to Patterdale. | Friday | 10/08/12 | 8.5 |
Day 5: Patterdale to Shap | Saturday | 11/08/12 | 16.0 |
Day 6: Shap to Kirkby Stephen. | Sunday | 12/08/12 | 21.0 |
Day 7: Kirkby Stephen to Keld. | Monday | 13/08/12 | 13.0 |
Day 8: Keld to Reeth. | Tuesday | 14/08/12 | 14.0 |
Day 9: Reeth to Colburn | Wednesday | 15/08/12 | 15.5 |
Day 10: Colburn to Ingleby Cross | Thursday | 16/08/12 | 23.0 |
Day 11: Ingleby Cross to Great Broughton (Clay Bank Top) | Friday | 17/08/12 | 12.0 |
Day 12 : (Clay Bank Top) Great Broughton to Blakey Ridge* | Saturday | 18/08/12 | 9.0 |
Day 13: Blakey Ridge to Littlebeck. * | Sunday | 19/08/12 | 18.0 |
Day 14: Littlebeck to Robin Hood's Bay.* | Monday | 20/08/12 | 12.0 |
TOTAL | 200.0 |
So this is the revised route which i'm currently thinking is almost finished. A few changes towards the second half of the walk means that I should only have one very long day (day10).